Taormina: 24-Hour Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Ticket

From $21 per person

Book now
Key Details
Duration
115 minutes
Mobile Voucher Accepted
Instant Confirmation
Audio Guide/Headphones
Spanish, Swedish, Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Russian

Select date and participants:

Fetching...

What You'll Do
  • Explore the scenic coast between Taormina and Castelmola at your own pace
  • Discover 4 bohemian villages of the Sicilian coast in 24 hours
  • Listen to an informative audio guide (available in 7 languages)
  • Find the best beaches of Giardini Naxos and Mazzarò
  • See the ancient theater of Taormina
  • Go to the historic castle of Castelmola
Overview
Discover the artistic villages of Taormina, Giardini Naxos, Castelmola, and Letojanni at your own pace with a 24-hour ticket for the hop-on hop-off sightseeing bus. Discover the best beaches, and hop off at the sites that entice you the most.
What to Expect
Explore the historical centers of Taormina, Giardini Naxos, Castelmola, and Letojanni with a 24-hour ticket for the 22-seater, open top hop-on hop-off sightseeing bus, and explore the area surrounding Taormina at your own pace.

Enjoy a scenic route that takes in 4 different villages, following the coast to Letojanni, through Taormina, and ending at the cliffside resort of Castelmola. Admire panoramic views of the Sicilian coast along the way.

Take in the entire route without hopping off in 115 minutes. Buses depart every hour from 10:00 through 19:00. Listen to an audio commentary (available in English, German, French, Russian, Spanish, Swedish, and Italian) as you drive. Take advantage of the satellite navigation and free Wi-Fi.

Hop on and off at leisure to discover the archaeological sites in Giardini Naxos, and the beaches of Giardini Naxos, Isolabella, and Mazzarò. Admire the historic castle of Castelmola, the scenic shoreline at Letojanni, and the historic center of Taormina, including the Ancient Theatre, main cathedral, and public gardens. Hop on and off the bus at any of the following stops:
Departure Times:
The Taormina hop-on bus departs at the following times:
Recanati Bus Terminal 10:00, 11:00, and every 60 minutes until 17:00
Giardini Naxos Harbour 10:05, 11:05, and every 60 minutes until 17:05
Railway Station 10:15 and every 60 minutes until 17:15
Capotaormina 10:20 and every 60 minutes until 17:20
Isolabella Bay 10:25 and every 60 minutes until 17:25
Mazzarò Bay 10:30 and every 60 minutes until 17:30
Spisone Beach 10:35 and every 60 minutes until 17:35
Mazzeo/Letojanni 10:40 and every 60 minutes until 17:40
Taormina Porta Messina 10:50 and every 60 minutes until 17:50
Madonna della Rocca 10:55 and every 60 minutes until 17:55
Castelmola Main Square 11:10 and every 60 minutes until 18:10
Taormina Porta Catania 11:25 and every 60 minutes until 18:25
Taormina Bus Terminal 11:30 and every 60 minutes until 18:30
Giardini Naxos Main Square 11:40 and every 60 minutes until 18:40
Recanati Bus Terminal 11:50 and every 60 minutes until 18:50
What's Included
  • 24-hour hop-on and hop-off bus ticket
  • Audio guide in English, Italian, German, Russian, Spanish, French, and Swedish
  • Free Wi-Fi on board the bus
What's Not Included
  • Tips
Meeting Point

The service runs every 60 minutes and stops at Recanati Bus Terminal, Giardini Naxos Harbor,the Railway Station, Capotaormina, Isolabella Bay, Mazzarò Bay, Spisone Beach, Mazzeo/Letojanni, Taormina Porta Messina, Madonna della Rocca, Castelmola Main Square, Taormina Porta Catania, Taormina Bus Terminal, and Giardini Naxos Main Square (Open in Google Maps)

Know Before You Go
• Please wear sunscreen on sunny days
• The timetable is subject to change due to local traffic conditions

From $21 per person

Book now
Our promise to you
  • Speedy booking and reserved spots
  • No-hassle best price guarantee
What Other People Are Saying (2 Reviews)

Organized by

SAT Group

Product ID: 48089